Carl Hermand Hansen, 1869

Name
Carl Hermand Hansen
Given names
Carl Hermand
Nickname
Charles
Surname
Hansen
Birth April 6, 1869 30 26
Birth of a brotherChristofer Joachim Hansen
July 3, 1871 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMarie Petronella Bolstad
after 1871 (aged 1 year)

Citation details:

First Generation

Text:

http://www.norsewoodcemetery.co.nz/bolstad-hansen-hans-descendants/pafg01.php

Birth of a brotherJohan Bolstad
after 1871 (aged 1 year)

Citation details:

First Generation

Text:

http://www.norsewoodcemetery.co.nz/bolstad-hansen-hans-descendants/pafg01.php

Birth of a brotherOscar Charles Bolstad
after 1871 (aged 1 year)

Citation details:

First Generation

Text:

http://www.norsewoodcemetery.co.nz/bolstad-hansen-hans-descendants/pafg01.php

Birth of a sisterChristina Bolstad
after 1871 (aged 1 year)
Citation details:

First Generation

Text:

http://www.norsewoodcemetery.co.nz/bolstad-hansen-hans-descendants/pafg01.php

Birth of a brotherHans Bolstad
after 1871 (aged 1 year)
Citation details:

First Generation

Text:

http://www.norsewoodcemetery.co.nz/bolstad-hansen-hans-descendants/pafg01.php

Birth of a brotherWilhelm Bolstad
after 1871 (aged 1 year)
Citation details:

First Generation

Text:

http://www.norsewoodcemetery.co.nz/bolstad-hansen-hans-descendants/pafg01.php

Birth of a sisterSarah Bolstad
after 1871 (aged 1 year)
Citation details:

First Generation

Text:

http://www.norsewoodcemetery.co.nz/bolstad-hansen-hans-descendants/pafg01.php

Birth of a brotherAlek Bolstad
after 1871 (aged 1 year)
Citation details:

First Generation

Text:

http://www.norsewoodcemetery.co.nz/bolstad-hansen-hans-descendants/pafg01.php

Immigration September 1, 1872 (aged 3 years)
Citation details:

Nr. 379A, merknad 1273

Text:

http://digitalarkivet.no/cgi-win/webcens.exe?slag=visbase&sidenr=8&filnamn=EMIOSLO&gardpostnr=25093&merk=25093#nedre

MarriageAnna Sophia FredrikssonView this family
July 18, 1891 (aged 22 years)
Citation details:

Second Generation

Text:

http://www.norsewoodcemetery.co.nz/bolstad-hansen-hans-descendants/pafg02.php

Death

Family with parents
father
mother
elder sister
18641864
Birth: May 8, 1864 25 21Skaregrøm, Grimstad, Aust-Agder, Norge
Death: May 26, 1864Grimstad, Aust-Agder, Norge
11 months
elder brother
1865
Birth: April 11, 1865 26 22Grimstad, Aust-Agder, Norge
Death:
20 months
elder sister
1866
Birth: December 11, 1866 27 24Barbu, Arendal, Aust-Agder, Norge
Death:
2 years
himself
1869
Birth: April 6, 1869 30 26øvre Strømseie, Strømsgodset, Drammen, Buskerud, Norge
Death:
2 years
younger brother
1871
Birth: July 3, 1871 32 28Bakkegade 8, Oslo, Oslo, Norge
Death:
6 months
younger sister
12 months
younger brother
12 months
younger brother
12 months
younger sister
12 months
younger brother
12 months
younger brother
1871
Birth: after 1871 31 28Norsewood, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Death:
12 months
younger sister
12 months
younger brother
Family with Anna Sophia Fredriksson
himself
1869
Birth: April 6, 1869 30 26øvre Strømseie, Strømsgodset, Drammen, Buskerud, Norge
Death:
wife
1871
Birth: October 22, 1871Södra Vram, Skåne, Sverige
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: July 18, 1891Palmerston North, Manawatu, New Zealand
ImmigrationEmigranter fra Oslo 1867-1930
Citation details:

Nr. 379A, merknad 1273

Text:

http://digitalarkivet.no/cgi-win/webcens.exe?slag=visbase&sidenr=8&filnamn=EMIOSLO&gardpostnr=25093&merk=25093#nedre

MarriageNorsewood Cemetery Project: Descendants of Hans HANSEN BØLSTAD (BOLSTAD)
Citation details:

Second Generation

Text:

http://www.norsewoodcemetery.co.nz/bolstad-hansen-hans-descendants/pafg02.php